Important News


User Tag List

Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Round 21

  1. #1
    Super Moderator Bunga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Perth
    Team
    WEST COAST
    Posts
    16,063
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    906 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)

    Round 21

    ESSENDON v ST KILDA

    Friday August 10, 7:50pm at Etihad Stadium

    BOMBERS


    B: McNiece, Hurley, Zaharakis

    HB: Saad, Goddard, McKenna

    C: Fantasia, Merrett, Parish

    HF: McGrath, Brown, Baguley

    F: McDonald-Tipungwuti, Hooker, Colyer

    FOLL: Bellchambers, Heppell, Myers

    I/C: Langford, Francis, Smith, Stringer

    EMG: Clarke, Leuenberger, Laverde, Dea

    Unchanged

    SAINTS


    B: Geary, Carlisle, Newnes

    HB: McKenzie, Brown, Webster

    C: Freeman, Steele, Sinclair

    HF: Lonie, Membrey, Billings

    F: Gresham, Marshall, Armitage

    FOLL: Pierce, Steven, Ross

    I/C: Acres, Long, Rice, Paton

    EMG: Dunstan, Goddard, Phillips, Coffield

    IN: Marshall, Pierce, Long, Rice, Paton

    OUT: Battle, Hickey, Dunstan, Clark, Coffield

    HAWTHORN v GEELONG CATS

    Saturday August 11, 1:45pm at MCG

    HAWKS

    B: Schoenmakers, Frawley, Stratton

    HB: Gunston, Brand, Hardwick

    C: Morrison, Mitchell, Worpel

    HF: Impey, Burton, Smith

    F: Breust, Roughead, Puopolo

    FOLL: Ceglar, Burgoyne, O’Meara

    I/C: Miles, Shiels, Henderson, Nash

    EMG: Pittonet, Duryea, Mirra, O’Rourke

    IN: Nash

    OUT: Whitecross

    CATS

    B: Stewart, Henderson, Kolodjashnij

    HB: Guthrie, Blicavs, Tuohy

    C: S.Selwood, J.Selwood, Duncan

    HF: Menegola, Parsons, Narkle

    F: Menzel, Hawkins, Parfitt

    FOLL: Stanley, Dangerfield, Ablett

    I/C: Fogarty, Henry, Kelly, O’Connor

    EMG: Abbott, Jones, Murdoch, Thurlow

    IN: Stewart, Parsons, Narkle, Stanley, O’Connor

    OUT: Thurlow, Jones, Cunico, Abbott, Bews

    GOLD COAST SUNS v RICHMOND

    Saturday August 11, 2:10pm at Metricon Stadium

    SUNS

    B: Joyce, Kolodjashnij, Harbrow

    HB: Hanley, May, Ah Chee

    C: Weller, Swallow, Bowes

    HF: Ainsworth, Young, Sexton

    F: Powell, Leslie, Holman

    FOLL: Witts, Brodie, Miller

    I/C: Rischitelli, Fiorini, Crossley, Lyons

    EMG: Dawson, Spencer, Barlow, Scrimshaw

    IN: Joyce, May, Swallow, Ainsworth, Crossley, Lyons

    OUT: Spencer, Lonergan, Wright, Lemmens, Dawson, Heron

    TIGERS

    B: Astbury, Rance, Grimes

    HB: Short, Vlastuin, Broad

    C: Grigg, Cotchin, McIntosh

    HF: Rioli, Lambert, Castagna

    F: Martin, Riewoldt, Caddy

    FOLL: Soldo, Graham, Prestia

    I/C: Houli, B.Ellis, Higgins, Edwards

    EMG: Lloyd, Menadue, Townsend, Garthwaite

    IN: Broad, Soldo, Graham, Prestia, Houli

    OUT: Townsend, Menadue, Nankervis, Baker, Lloyd

    PORT ADELAIDE v WEST COAST EAGLES

    Saturday August 11, 4:35pm at Adelaide Oval

    POWER


    B: Howard, Clurey, Houston

    HB: Pittard, Jonas, Byrne-Jones

    C: Motlop, Wines, Polec

    HF: Boak, Westhoff, Wingard

    F: Rockliff, Dixon, Farrell

    FOLL: Ryder, R.Gray, Ebert

    I/C: S.Gray, Johnson, Lienert, Watts

    EMG: Thomas, Hombsch, Powell-Pepper, Snelling

    IN: Howard, S.Gray, Johnson

    OUT: Bonner, Powell-Pepper, Hombsch

    EAGLES

    B: Hurn, Barrass, Sheppard

    HB: Jetta, McGovern, Cole

    C: Hutchings, Shuey, Masten

    HF: Cripps, Darling, Rioli

    F: Ryan, Vardy, LeCras

    FOLL: Lycett, Yeo, Redden

    I/C: Ah Chee, Venables, Sheed, Duggan

    EMG: Ainsworth, O.Allen, M.Allen, Waterman

    IN: Ah Chee, Sheed

    OUT: Schofield, Gaff

    COLLINGWOOD v BRISBANE LIONS

    Saturday August 11, 7:25pm at Etihad Stadium

    MAGPIES

    B: Maynard, Langdon, Crisp

    HB: Murray, Madgen, Greenwood

    C: Varcoe, Pendlebury, Phillips

    HF: Hoskin-Elliott, Mihocek, De Goey

    F: Thomas, Cox, Stephenson

    FOLL: Grundy, Adams, Sidebottom

    I/C: Sier, Aish, Mayne, Oxley

    EMG: Brown, Daicos, McLarty, Smith

    IN: De Goey, Aish, Oxley

    OUT: Daicos, Brown, Moore

    LIONS

    B: Hodge, Andrews, Gardiner

    HB: Rich, McStay, Witherden

    C: Taylor, Robinson, Zorko

    HF: Rayner, Walker, McCluggage

    F: Christensen, Hipwood, Starcevich

    FOLL: Martin, Berry, Beams

    I/C: Robertson, Cutler, Mathieson, McInerney

    EMG: Bastinac, Bailey, Lester, Frost

    IN: Cutler

    OUT: Bastinac

    GWS GIANTS v ADELAIDE CROWS

    Saturday August 11, 7:25pm at UNSW Canberra Oval

    GIANTS


    B: Haynes, Davis, Kennedy

    HB: Reid, Tomlinson, Buntine

    C: Whitfield, Ward, Kelly

    HF: Taranto, Himmelberg, Hopper

    F: Langdon, Cameron, Bonar

    FOLL: Lobb, Coniglio, Shiel

    I/C: Shaw, Daniels, de Boer, Griffen

    EMG: Keeffe, Finlayson, Lloyd, Buckley

    IN: Reid, Taranto, Shiel, Griffen

    OUT: Taylor, Simpson, Deledio, Greene

    CROWS

    B: Keath, Cheney, Brown

    HB: Smith, Doedee, Laird

    C: Atkins, M.Crouch, Milera

    HF: Gallucci, Walker, Lynch

    F: Murphy, Jenkins, Betts

    FOLL: Jacobs, Sloane, Gibbs

    I/C: Greenwood, Mackay, Douglas, Ellis-Yolmen

    EMG: Kelly, Wilson, Hunter, McGovern

    IN: Cheney, Douglas

    OUT: Knight, Talia

    NORTH MELBOURNE v WESTERN BULLDOGS

    Sunday August 12, 1:10pm at Etihad Stadium

    KANGAROOS


    B: Daw, Thompson, Wright

    HB: Macmillan, Tarrant, Williams

    C: Ahern, Anderson, Dumont

    HF: Simpkin, Waite, Wood

    F: Ziebell, Brown, Turner

    FOLL: Goldstein, Cunnington, Atley

    I/C (from): Higgins, Hrovat, Davies-Uniacke, McDonald, Mountford, Clarke, Walker, Murphy

    IN: Higgins, Davies-Uniacke, Murphy, Mountford

    OUT: Nil

    BULLDOGS

    B: Morris, Naughton, Richards

    HB: Crozier, Cordy, Johannisen

    C: Hunter, Macrae, Lipinski

    HF: Gowers, Schache, McLean

    F: Dickson, Bontempelli, Roughead

    FOLL: Trengove, Dunkley, Wallis

    I/C (from): Young, Honeychurch, Porter, Greene, Jong, Daniel, Lynch, English

    IN: Gowers, Young, Honeychurch, Porter, English

    OUT: Smith

    MELBOURNE v SYDNEY SWANS

    Sunday August 12, 3:20pm at MCG

    DEMONS


    B: Jetta, O.McDonald, Lewis

    HB: Salem, Frost, Harmes

    C: Tyson, Oliver, Brayshaw

    HF: Spargo, Hogan, vandenBerg

    F: Garlett, T.McDonald, Fritsch

    FOLL: Gawn, Jones, Petracca

    I/C (from): Kent, Hannan, Pedersen, Vince, Neal-Bullen, Kennedy-Harris, Weideman, Hunt

    IN: Kent, Hannan, Pedersen, Weideman, Hunt

    OUT: Smith

    SWANS

    B: Smith, Aliir, Lloyd

    HB: Rampe, Johnson, McVeigh

    C: Heeney, Kennedy, Cunningham

    HF: Hewett, Franklin, Florent

    F: Hayward, McCartin, Ronke

    FOLL: Sinclair, Jack, Parker

    I/C (from): Cameron, Dawson, Hannebery, Newman, Towers, Papley, Robinson, Rohan

    IN: Cameron, Hannebery, Rohan, Towers

    OUT: Nil

    FREMANTLE v CARLTON

    Sunday August 12, 4:40pm at Optus Stadium

    DOCKERS


    B: Duman, Johnson, A.Pearce

    HB: Ryan, Wilson, Grey

    C: Hill, Langdon, Cerra

    HF: Sheridan, Cox, McCarthy

    F: Ballantyne, Taberner, Walters

    FOLL: Darcy, Neale, Mundy

    I/C (from): Banfield, Crowden, Giro, Jones, Switkowski, Kersten, Matera, Nyhuis

    IN: Duman, Sheridan, Giro, Jones, Kersten, Nyhuis, Switkowski

    OUT: Hill, Tucker, Brayshaw

    BLUES

    B: Thomas, Rowe, Simpson

    HB: Petrevski-Seton, Marchbank, Byrne

    C: O’Brien, Cripps, Lang

    HF: E.Curnow, C.Curnow, Wright

    F: Lamb, Pickett, Dow

    FOLL: McKay, Murphy, Polson

    I/C (from): Kreuzer, Lobbe, Kerridge, Silvagni, Mullett, Kerr, Graham, Macreadie

    IN: Kreuzer, Kerridge, Silvagni, Kerr, Macreadie, Mullett

    OUT: O’Shea, Kennedy
    SC is FFC's number 1 fantasy game

  2. Likes Athomas liked this post
  3. #2
    Super Moderator divvydan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Team
    WESTERN BULLDOGS
    Posts
    13,780
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    326 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)

    Re: Round 21

    Sunday changes

    Melb v Syd
    Pedersen, Hunt in for J Smith, Vince
    Hannebery in for Robinson


    Fre v Carl
    Duman, Sheridan, Giro, Nyhuis, Switkowski in for S Hill, Tucker, Brayshaw, Matera, Crowden
    Kreuzer, Kerridge, Silvagni in for O’Shea, Kennedy, Graham


    NM v WB
    Higgins in for Hrovat.
    Gowers in for Smith.


Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •