Important News


User Tag List

Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Round 6 2017

  1. #1
    Super Moderator Bunga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Perth
    Team
    WEST COAST
    Posts
    16,218
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    922 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)

    Round 6 2017

    GWS GIANTS V WESTERN BULLDOGS

    FRIDAY, APRIL 28 | UNSW | 7:50PM AEST

    GWS GIANTS


    IN: Tim Taranto
    OUT: Phil Davis (Hamstring)

    FB: Nathan Wilson, Adam Tomlinson, Zac Williams
    HB: Adam Kennedy, Nick Haynes, Heath Shaw
    C: Dylan Shiel, Josh Kelly, Steve Johnson
    HF: Tim Taranto, Rory Lobb, Matthew Kennedy
    FF: Sam J. Reid, Jonathon Patton, Jeremy Cameron
    FOL: Shane Mumford, Callan Ward, Tom Scully
    INT: Toby Greene, Devon Smith, Jacob Hopper, Aidan Corr
    EMG: Dawson Simpson, Harry Perryman, Harrison Himmelberg

    WESTERN BULLDOGS

    IN: Bailey Williams, Caleb Daniel
    OUT: Shane Biggs (Omitted), Matthew Boyd (Back)

    FB: Zaine Cordy, Fletcher Roberts, Jason Johannisen
    HB: Easton Wood, Marcus Adams, Robert Murphy
    C: Lachie Hunter, Luke Dahlhaus, Jack Macrae
    HF: Josh Dunkley, Jake Stringer, Clay Smith
    FF: Lin Jong, Tom Boyd, Liam Picken
    FOL: Tom Campbell, Marcus Bontempelli, Tom Liberatore
    INT: Matthew Suckling, Toby McLean, Bailey Williams, Caleb Daniel
    EMG: Lukas Webb, Shane Biggs, Bailey Dale

    HAWTHORN V ST KILDA

    SATURDAY, APRIL 29 | US | 1:45PM AEST

    HAWTHORN


    IN: Jaeger O’Meara
    OUT: Cyril Rioli (Hip)

    FB: Blake Hardwick, James Frawley, Ben Stratton
    HB: Ryan Burton, Josh Gibson, Luke Hodge
    C: Isaac Smith, Tom Mitchell, Billy Hartung
    HF: Luke Breust, Tim O’Brien, Jack Gunston
    FF: Paul Puopolo, Jarryd Roughead, Will Langford
    FOL: Ben McEvoy, Liam Shiels, Jaeger O’Meara
    INT: Kaiden Brand, Shaun Burgoyne, James Sicily, Daniel Howe
    EMG: Kade Stewart, Ricky Henderson, Ty Vickery

    ST KILDA

    IN: Koby Stevens, Jack Sinclair
    OUT: Luke Dunstan (Omitted), Ben Long (Omitted)

    FB: Jarryn Geary, Nathan J. Brown, Jimmy Webster
    HB: Jack Newnes, Jake Carlisle, Dylan Roberton
    C: Jack Billings, Jack Steele, Leigh Montagna
    HF: Jade Gresham, Nick Riewoldt, Maverick Weller
    FF: Darren Minchington, Josh Bruce, Tim Membrey
    FOL: Billy Longer, Sebastian Ross, Jack Steven
    INT: Blake Acres, Sam Gilbert, Koby Stevens, Jack Sinclair
    EMG: Luke Dunstan, Daniel McKenzie, Jason Holmes

    CARLTON V SYDNEY SWANS

    SATURDAY, APRIL 29 | MCG | 2:10PM AEST

    CARLTON


    IN: Alex Silvagni, Billie Smedts, Nick Graham, Matthew Kreuzer
    OUT: Harrison Macreadie (Managed), Andrew Phillips (Omitted), Jarrod Pickett (Omitted), Cameron Polson (Omitted)

    FB: Alex Silvagni, Caleb Marchbank, Simon White
    HB: Kade Simpson, Sam Rowe, Lachie Plowman
    C: Sam Petrevski-Seton, Patrick Cripps, Sam Docherty
    HF: Billie Smedts, Charlie Curnow, Ed Curnow
    FF: Nick Graham, Levi Casboult, Jacob Weitering
    FOL: Matthew Kreuzer, Bryce Gibbs, Marc Murphy
    INT: Matthew Wright, Zac Fisher, Tom Williamson, Jack Silvagni
    EMG: David Cuningham, Dennis Armfield, Liam Jones

    SYDNEY SWANS

    IN: Jeremy Laidler, Brandon Jack, Nic Newman
    OUT: Jordan Foote (Omitted), Kieren Jack (Hip), Harry Marsh (Hamstring)

    FB: Nick Smith, Heath Grundy, Zak Jones
    HB: Callum Mills, Lewis Melican, Jeremy Laidler
    C: Isaac Heeney, Josh P. Kennedy, Jake Lloyd
    HF: George Hewett, Lance Franklin, Gary Rohan
    FF: Will Hayward, Sam Reid, Tom Papley
    FOL: Kurt Tippett, Luke Parker, Dan Hannebery
    INT: Harry Cunningham, Brandon Jack, Nic Newman, Callum Sinclair
    EMG: Jordan Foote, James Rose, Michael Talia

    BRISBANE LIONS V PORT ADELAIDE

    SATURDAY, APRIL 29 | G | 4:35PM AEST

    BRISBANE LIONS


    IN: Darcy Gardiner, Tom Cutler, Michael Close
    OUT: Cedric Cox (Omitted), Ryan Bastinac (Omitted), Liam Dawson (Omitted)

    FB: Darcy Gardiner, Harris Andrews, Daniel Rich
    HB: Sam Mayes, Daniel McStay, Tom Cutler
    C: Jarrod Berry, Dayne Zorko, Ryan Lester
    HF: Lewis Taylor, Eric Hipwood, Hugh McCluggage
    FF: Mitch Robinson, Josh Schache, Ben Keays
    FOL: Stefan Martin, Dayne Beams, Tom Rockliff
    INT: Ryan Harwood, Claye Beams, Nick Robertson, Michael Close
    EMG: Josh Walker, Josh Clayton, Jake Barrett

    PORT ADELAIDE


    IN: Jack Hombsch, Hamish Hartlett
    OUT: Travis Boak (Hamstring), Aidyn Johnson (Omitted)

    FB: Darcy Byrne-Jones, Tom Clurey, Jack Hombsch
    HB: Matthew Broadbent, Tom Jonas, Jasper Pittard
    C: Brad Ebert, Ollie Wines, Jared Polec
    HF: Aaron Young, Justin Westhoff, Chad Wingard
    FF: Sam Gray, Charlie Dixon, Jackson Trengove
    FOL: Paddy Ryder, Robbie Gray, Sam Powell-Pepper
    INT: Hamish Hartlett, Karl Amon, Jarman Impey, Dan Houston
    EMG: Aidyn Johnson, Jesse Palmer, Brendon Ah Chee

    WEST COAST EAGLES V FREMANTLE

    SATURDAY, APRIL 29 | DS | 6:10PM AWST

    WEST COAST EAGLES


    IN: Kurt Mutimer, Jonathan Giles, Sam Mitchell
    OUT: Jamie Cripps (Ankle), Jackson Nelson (wrist), Will Schofield (Omitted)

    FB: Shannon Hurn, Tom Barrass, Sam Butler
    HB: Brad Sheppard, Elliot Yeo, Jack Redden
    C: Dom Sheed, Matt Priddis, Andrew Gaff
    HF: Kurt Mutimer, Jeremy McGovern, Mark LeCras
    FF: Josh Hill, Josh J. Kennedy, Jack Darling
    FOL: Jonathan Giles, Luke Shuey, Sam Mitchell
    INT: Chris Masten, Sharrod Wellingham, Liam Duggan, Nathan Vardy
    EMG: Lewis Jetta, Will Schofield, Mark Hutchings

    FREMANTLE

    IN: Harley Balic
    OUT: Stephen Hill (Hamstring)

    FB: Ethan Hughes, Joel Hamling, Lee Spurr
    HB: Garrick Ibbotson, Michael Johnson, Connor Blakely
    C: Darcy Tucker, Lachie Neale, Bradley Hill
    HF: Hayden Crozier, Cam McCarthy, Ed Langdon
    FF: Michael Walters, Shane Kersten, Brady Grey
    FOL: Aaron Sandilands, Nat Fyfe, David Mundy
    INT: Griffin Logue, Tommy Sheridan, Lachie Weller, Harley Balic
    EMG: Nick Suban, Jonathon Griffin, Matt Taberner

    NORTH MELBOURNE V GOLD COAST SUNS

    SATURDAY, APRIL 29 | ES | 7:25PM AEST

    NORTH MELBOURNE


    IN: Shaun Higgins, Jed Anderson
    OUT: Andrew Swallow (Omitted), Lindsay Thomas (Omitted)

    FB: Marley Williams, Robbie Tarrant, Aaron Mullett
    HB: Lachlan Hansen, Scott D. Thompson, Luke McDonald
    C: Jamie Macmillan, Ben Cunnington, Kayne Turner
    HF: Taylor Garner, Ben Brown, Shaun Higgins
    FF: Nathan Hrovat, Mason Wood, Jy Simpkin
    FOL: Todd Goldstein, Jack Ziebell, Trent Dumont
    INT: Jed Anderson, Shaun Atley, Ed Vickers-Willis, Sam Gibson
    EMG: Ryan Clarke, Braydon Preuss, Corey Wagner

    GOLD COAST SUNS

    IN: Jesse Lonergan
    OUT: David Swallow (Rested)

    FB: Jarrod Harbrow, Jack Leslie, Jesse Joyce
    HB: Sean Lemmens, Kade Kolodjashnij, Adam Saad
    C: Brayden Fiorini, Gary Ablett, Matt Rosa
    HF: Jarryd Lyons, Tom J. Lynch, Alex Sexton
    FF: Brandon Matera, Peter Wright, Jack Martin
    FOL: Jarrod Witts, Aaron Hall, Michael Barlow
    INT: Jesse Lonergan, Touk Miller, Callum Ah Chee, Jack Bowes
    EMG: Matt Shaw, Keegan Brooksby, Brad Scheer

    ESSENDON V MELBOURNE

    SUNDAY, APRIL 30 | ES | 1:10PM AEST

    ESSENDON


    IN: Martin Gleeson, Tom Bellchambers, Ben Howlett, James Stewart, Kyle Langford, Conor McKenna
    OUT: Aaron Francis (Rested), Matthew Leuenberger (Rested), James Kelly (Rested)

    FB: Patrick Ambrose, Michael Hurley, Martin Gleeson
    HB: Mark Baguley, Mitch Brown, Ben McNiece
    C: Travis Colyer, Zach Merrett, Andrew McGrath
    HF: Orazio Fantasia, Cale Hooker, David Zaharakis
    FF: Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti, Joe Daniher, Brendon Goddard
    FOL: Tom Bellchambers, Ben Howlett, Dyson Heppell
    INT: Darcy Parish, Josh Green, Jobe Watson, Brent Stanton, James Stewart, Kyle Langford, Conor McKenna, (Three to be omitted)

    MELBOURNE

    IN: Jordan Lewis, Mitch Hannan, Cameron Pedersen, Oscar McDonald, Tomas Bugg, Sam Weideman
    OUT: Jesse Hogan (Family), Timothy Smith (Rib), Jake Spencer (Shoulder)

    FB: Michael Hibberd, Tom McDonald, Neville Jetta
    HB: Jordan Lewis, Sam Frost, Bernie Vince
    C: Jayden Hunt, Nathan Jones, Jake Melksham
    HF: Christian Petracca, Jack Watts, Alex Neal-Bullen
    FF: Jay Kennedy-Harris, Mitch Hannan, Jeff Garlett
    FOL: Cameron Pedersen, Clayton Oliver, Jack Viney
    INT: Christian Salem, Dom Tyson, Billy Stretch, Oscar McDonald, Tomas Bugg, James Harmes, Sam Weideman, (Three to be omitted)

    GEELONG CATS V COLLINGWOOD

    SUNDAY, APRIL 30 | MCG | 3:20PM AEST

    GEELONG CATS


    IN: Jed Bews, Sam Menegola, Tom Ruggles, Rhys Stanley
    OUT: Daniel Menzel (Managed)

    FB: Lachie Henderson, Tom Lonergan, Zach Tuohy
    HB: Mark Blicavs, Andrew Mackie, Tom Stewart
    C: Darcy Lang, Joel Selwood, Jordan Murdoch
    HF: Mitch Duncan, Harry Taylor, Steven Motlop
    FF: Brandan Parfitt, Tom Hawkins, Nakia Cockatoo
    FOL: Zac Smith, Patrick Dangerfield, Cameron Guthrie
    INT: Jed Bews, Aaron Black, George Horlin-Smith, Sam Menegola, Tom Ruggles, Rhys Stanley, Jackson Thurlow, (Three to be omitted)

    COLLINGWOOD


    IN: Josh Smith, Lynden Dunn, Matthew Scharenberg, Chris Mayne
    OUT: Ben Reid (Managed)

    FB: Jeremy Howe, Henry Schade, Tyson Goldsack
    HB: Josh Smith, Lynden Dunn, Brayden Maynard
    C: Steele Sidebottom, Scott Pendlebury, Daniel Wells
    HF: Travis Varcoe, Darcy Moore, Will Hoskin-Elliott
    FF: Alex Fasolo, Mason Cox, Jamie Elliott
    FOL: Brodie Grundy, Adam Treloar, Taylor Adams
    INT: Matthew Scharenberg, Chris Mayne, Levi Greenwood, Tom Phillips, Jack Crisp, Tim Broomhead, Jackson Ramsay, (Three to be omitted)

    ADELAIDE CROWS V RICHMOND

    SUNDAY, APRIL 30 | AO | 4:10PM ACST

    ADELAIDE CROWS

    IN: Josh Jenkins, Jake Kelly, Myles Poholke, Reilly O’Brien
    OUT: Riley Knight (Hamstring)

    FB: Curtly Hampton, Kyle Hartigan, Luke Brown
    HB: Brodie Smith, Jake Lever, Rory Laird
    C: David Mackay, Brad Crouch, Rory Atkins
    HF: Richard Douglas, Taylor Walker, Charlie Cameron
    FF: Andy Otten, Tom Lynch, Eddie Betts
    FOL: Sam Jacobs, Rory Sloane, Matt Crouch
    INT: Josh Jenkins, Jake Kelly, Daniel Talia, Wayne Milera, Myles Poholke, Troy Menzel, Reilly O’Brien, (Three to be omitted)

    RICHMOND

    IN: Jacob Townsend, Nick Vlastuin, Steven Morris
    OUT:

    FB: Alex Rance, David Astbury, Dylan Grimes
    HB: Reece Conca, Bachar Houli, Brandon Ellis
    C: Jason Castagna, Josh Caddy, Shaun Grigg
    HF: Daniel Rioli, Todd Elton, Dan Butler
    FF: Dustin Martin, Jack Riewoldt, Kamdyn McIntosh
    FOL: Toby Nankervis, Trent Cotchin, Dion Prestia
    INT: Jayden Short, Kane Lambert, Oleg Markov, Connor Menadue, Jacob Townsend, Nick Vlastuin, Steven Morris, (Three to be omitted)
    SC is FFC's number 1 fantasy game

  2. Likes pvcyclone liked this post
  3. #2
    FFC General Manager KickItToButch's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Adelaide
    Team
    PORT ADELAIDE
    Posts
    5,062
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    150 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: Round 6 2017

    Being reported that Brad Ebert could be a late out and that Ah Chee has/is travelling with the team this week.




  4. #3
    Moderator Athomas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Glen Waverley
    Team
    CARLTON
    Posts
    10,716
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    486 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: Round 6 2017

    Quote Originally Posted by KickItToButch View Post
    Being reported that Brad Ebert could be a late out and that Ah Chee has/is travelling with the team this week.
    Thought I heard Palmer and Johnson the travelling two *shrugs*
    AFL Twitter --------------------------- This post is SC related--------------------------Movie Twitter

  5. #4
    FFC General Manager KickItToButch's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Adelaide
    Team
    PORT ADELAIDE
    Posts
    5,062
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    150 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: Round 6 2017

    Knowing Hinkley method in replacing players like for like that probably is the case.




  6. #5
    Super Moderator divvydan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Team
    WESTERN BULLDOGS
    Posts
    14,016
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    334 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)

    Re: Round 6 2017

    Sunday changes

    Bews, Menegola for Thurlow, Menzel.
    Dunn, Smith for Reid, Ramsay.

    Howlett Bellchambers Gleeson McKenna for Kelly Stanton Leuenberger Francis
    Lewis Bugg Pedersen OMcDonald Hannan 4 Spencer Smith Hogan Stretch Harmes.

    Jenkins, Kelly in for Menzel, Knight.
    Morris, Vlastuin for Elton, Menadue.

  7. #6
    Super Moderator divvydan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Team
    WESTERN BULLDOGS
    Posts
    14,016
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    334 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)

    Re: Round 6 2017

    Carlton v Sydney at the MCG, 2.10pm AEST


    LATE CHANGES
    Carlton: No change
    Sydney: Kurt Tippett (hip) replaced in selected by James Rose


    FINAL INTERCHANGES
    Carlton: Billie Smedts, Tom Williamson, Nick Graham, Ed Curnow
    Sydney: Harry Cunningham, Nic Newman, George Hewett, James Rose


    Hawthorn v St Kilda at University of Tasmania Stadium, 1.45pm AEST


    NO LATE CHANGES


    FINAL INTERCHANGES
    Hawthorn: Jaeger O’Meara, James Sicily, Kaiden Brand, Shaun Burgoyne
    St Kilda: Blake Acres, Jack Steele, Jack Billings, Sam Gilbert

  8. Likes Hodges liked this post

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •