Important News


User Tag List

Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Round 20

  1. #1
    Super Moderator Bunga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Perth
    Team
    WEST COAST
    Posts
    16,183
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    921 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)

    Round 20

    Richmond v Collingwood
    Friday, August 5 | MCG | 7:50pm AEST

    Richmond


    IN: Ben Griffiths, Andrew Moore
    OUT: Reece Conca (Hamstring), Kane Lambert (Omitted)

    FB: David Astbury, Alex Rance, Dylan Grimes
    HB: Jayden Short, Taylor Hunt, Brandon Ellis
    C: Daniel Rioli, Trent Cotchin, Shaun Grigg
    HF: Dustin Martin, Sam Lloyd, Ty Vickery
    FF: Bachar Houli, Jack Riewoldt, Adam Marcon
    FOL: Shaun Hampson, Nick Vlastuin, Nathan Drummond
    INT: Anthony Miles, Oleg Markov, Ben Griffiths, Andrew Moore
    EMG: Jacob Townsend, Kane Lambert, Connor Menadue

    Collingwood


    IN: Mason Cox, Jarryd Blair
    OUT: Darcy Moore (Hamstring), Jordan De Goey (Omitted)

    FB: Jonathon Marsh, Nathan J. Brown, Jeremy Howe
    HB: Josh Smith, Ben Reid, Brayden Maynard
    C: Steele Sidebottom, Adam Treloar, James Aish
    HF: Rupert Wills, Travis Cloke, Travis Varcoe
    FF: Mason Cox, Jesse White, Ben Crocker
    FOL: Brodie Grundy, Scott Pendlebury, Taylor Adams
    INT: Jarryd Blair, Levi Greenwood, Jack Crisp, Marley Williams
    EMG: Jordan De Goey, Tyson Goldsack, Adam Oxley

    Sydney Swans v Port Adelaide
    Saturday, August 6 | SCG | 1:45pm AEST

    Sydney Swans

    IN: No Change
    OUT:


    FB: Dane Rampe, Aliir Aliir, Nick Smith
    HB: Jake Lloyd, Heath Grundy, Callum Mills
    C: Harry Cunningham, Josh P. Kennedy, Dan Hannebery
    HF: Jarrad McVeigh, Lance Franklin, Luke Parker
    FF: Xavier Richards, Gary Rohan, Dean Towers
    FOL: Sam Naismith, Tom Mitchell, Kieren Jack
    INT: George Hewett, Isaac Heeney, Toby Nankervis, Tom Papley
    EMG: Brandon Jack, Ben McGlynn, Ted Richards

    Port Adelaide

    IN: Charlie Dixon
    OUT: Jimmy Toumpas (Omitted)

    FB: Darcy Byrne-Jones, Logan Austin, Jasper Pittard
    HB: Matthew Broadbent, Tom Clurey, Paul Stewart
    C: Brad Ebert, Ollie Wines, Sam Gray
    HF: Jarman Impey, Charlie Dixon, Chad Wingard
    FF: Justin Westhoff, John Butcher, Aaron Young
    FOL: Jackson Trengove, Travis Boak, Robbie Gray
    INT: Karl Amon, Jared Polec, Brendon Ah Chee, Nathan Krakouer
    EMG: Jake Neade, Jimmy Toumpas, Riley Bonner

    Melbourne v Hawthorn
    Saturday, August 6 | MCG | 2:10pm AEST

    Melbourne


    IN: Clayton Oliver, Sam Weideman, Tomas Bugg
    OUT: Josh Wagner (Omitted), Matt Jones (Omitted), Chris Dawes (Omitted)

    FB: Sam Frost, Tom McDonald, Neville Jetta
    HB: Jayden Hunt, Oscar McDonald, Billy Stretch
    C: Christian Petracca, Bernie Vince, Dom Tyson
    HF: Jeff Garlett, Jack Watts, Clayton Oliver
    FF: Sam Weideman, Jesse Hogan, Dean Kent
    FOL: Max Gawn, Nathan Jones, Jack Viney
    INT: Angus Brayshaw, Aaron Vandenberg, Tomas Bugg, James Harmes
    EMG: Colin Garland, Cameron Pedersen, Matt Jones

    Hawthorn

    IN: Cyril Rioli
    OUT: Blake Hardwick (Omitted)

    FB: Taylor Duryea, James Frawley, Ben Stratton
    HB: Shaun Burgoyne, Josh Gibson, Grant Birchall
    C: Isaac Smith, Sam Mitchell, Bradley Hill
    HF: Luke Breust, Jack Gunston, Will Langford
    FF: Tim O’Brien, Ben McEvoy, Cyril Rioli
    FOL: Jonathon Ceglar, Jordan Lewis, Luke Hodge
    INT: Kaiden Brand, Brendan Whitecross, Jonathan O’Rourke, James Sicily
    EMG: Blake Hardwick, Kurt Heatherley, Dallas Willsmore

    Gold Coast Suns v GWS Giants
    Saturday, August 6 | MS | 4:35pm AEST

    Gold Coast Suns


    IN: Sean Lemmens, Mitch Hallahan
    OUT: Nick Malceski (Knee), Jesse Lonergan (Shoulder)

    FB: Sean Lemmens, Steven May, Kade Kolodjashnij
    HB: Jarrod Harbrow, Rory Thompson, Alex Sexton
    C: Joshua Schoenfeld, Mitch Hallahan, Matt Shaw
    HF: Brandon Matera, Tom J. Lynch, Jarrad Grant
    FF: Sam Day, Peter Wright, Ryan Davis
    FOL: Tom Nicholls, Jack Martin, Touk Miller
    INT: Matt Rosa, Callum Ah Chee, Jesse Joyce, Jarrod Garlett
    EMG: Clay Cameron, Keegan Brooksby, Seb Tape

    GWS Giants


    IN: Nick Haynes, Lachie Whitfield
    OUT: Dylan Shiel (Groin), Adam Kennedy (Omitted)

    FB: Phil Davis, Joel Patfull, Nick Haynes
    HB: Zac Williams, Heath Shaw, Nathan Wilson
    C: Josh Kelly, Callan Ward, Adam Tomlinson
    HF: Sam J. Reid, Jeremy Cameron, Steve Johnson
    FF: Devon Smith, Jonathon Patton, Toby Greene
    FOL: Rory Lobb, Stephen Coniglio, Ryan Griffen
    INT: Shane Mumford, Lachie Whitfield, Harrison Himmelberg, Tom Scully
    EMG: Matthew Kennedy, James Stewart, Adam Kennedy

    Adelaide Crows v Brisbane Lions
    Saturday, August 6 | AO | 7:10pm ACST

    Adelaide Crows

    IN: Taylor Walker, Reilly O’Brien, Cam Ellis-Yolmen
    OUT: Sam Jacobs (Ankle), Mitch McGovern (Managed), Scott Thompson (Managed)

    FB: Kyle Cheney, Daniel Talia, Rory Laird
    HB: Luke Brown, Kyle Hartigan, Brodie Smith
    C: David Mackay, Rory Sloane, Rory Atkins
    HF: Charlie Cameron, Josh Jenkins, Tom Lynch
    FF: Richard Douglas, Taylor Walker, Eddie Betts
    FOL: Reilly O’Brien, Brad Crouch, Matt Crouch
    INT: Jake Lever, Paul Seedsman, Cam Ellis-Yolmen, Jarryd Lyons
    EMG: Mitch McGovern, Harrison Wigg, Jake Kelly

    Brisbane Lions

    IN: Darcy Gardiner, Josh Schache
    OUT: Tom Cutler (Omitted), Michael Close (Omitted)

    FB: Josh Walker, Daniel Merrett, Darcy Gardiner
    HB: Liam Dawson, Harris Andrews, Sam Mayes
    C: Tom Rockliff, Ben Keays, Lewis Taylor
    HF: Pearce Hanley, Matthew Hammelmann, Eric Hipwood
    FF: Josh Green, Josh Schache, Ryan Bastinac
    FOL: Archie Smith, Daniel Rich, Mitch Robinson
    INT: Dayne Zorko, Nick Robertson, Rhys Mathieson, Ryan Lester
    EMG: Jarrad Jansen, Tom Cutler, Michael Close

    Western Bulldogs v North Melbourne
    Saturday, August 6 | ES | 7:25pm AEST

    Western Bulldogs

    IN: Dale Morris, Matthew Boyd, Nathan Hrovat, Lukas Webb
    OUT: Koby Stevens (Omitted), Tom Liberatore (Ankle), Jack Macrae (Hamstring), Jed Adcock (Omitted)

    FB: Dale Morris, Fletcher Roberts, Easton Wood
    HB: Jason Johannisen, Joel Hamling, Matthew Boyd
    C: Lachie Hunter, Marcus Bontempelli, Liam Picken
    HF: Lin Jong, Jake Stringer, Clay Smith
    FF: Tory Dickson, Tom Boyd, Caleb Daniel
    FOL: Jordan Roughead, Luke Dahlhaus, Josh Dunkley
    INT: Nathan Hrovat, Zaine Cordy, Lukas Webb, Shane Biggs
    EMG: Toby McLean, Will Minson, Bailey Dale

    North Melbourne


    IN: Majak Daw
    OUT: Jarrad Waite (Hip)

    FB: Scott D. Thompson, Michael Firrito, Aaron Mullett
    HB: Jamie Macmillan, Robbie Tarrant, Nick Dal Santo
    C: Sam Gibson, Daniel Wells, Ryan Clarke
    HF: Lindsay Thomas, Ben Brown, Brent Harvey
    FF: Jed Anderson, Drew Petrie, Jack Ziebell
    FOL: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Trent Dumont
    INT: Brad McKenzie, Ben Cunnington, Shaun Atley, Majak Daw
    EMG: Lachlan Hansen, Corey Wagner, Declan Mountford

    Carlton v St Kilda
    Sunday, August 7 | MCG | 1:10pm AEST

    Carlton


    IN: Dale Thomas, Andrew Walker, Mark Whiley
    OUT:

    FB: Simon White, Lachie Plowman, Sam Rowe
    HB: Zach Tuohy, Sam Docherty, Kade Simpson
    C: Blaine Boekhorst, Patrick Cripps, Ed Curnow
    HF: Dennis Armfield, Matthew Kreuzer, Matthew Wright
    FF: Dylan Buckley, Levi Casboult, Jack Silvagni
    FOL: Andrew Phillips, Bryce Gibbs, Sam Kerridge
    INT: Jacob Weitering, Dale Thomas, Andrew Walker, Nick Graham, Liam Sumner, Mark Whiley, Andrejs Everitt, (Three to be omitted)

    St Kilda


    IN: Sam Fisher, Cameron Shenton, Jason Holmes
    OUT:

    FB: Dylan Roberton, Sean Dempster, Jarryn Geary
    HB: Jack Newnes, Sam Gilbert, Leigh Montagna
    C: Shane Savage, Sebastian Ross, Blake Acres
    HF: Maverick Weller, Nick Riewoldt, Jack Billings
    FF: Tim Membrey, Josh Bruce, Nathan Wright
    FOL: Tom Hickey, Luke Dunstan, Jack Steven
    INT: David Armitage, Jade Gresham, Sam Fisher, Daniel McKenzie, Cameron Shenton, Darren Minchington, Jason Holmes, (Three to be omitted)

    Fremantle v West Coast Eagles
    Sunday, August 7 | DS | 2:40pm AWST

    Fremantle


    IN: Hayden Ballantyne, Aaron Sandilands, Michael Apeness, Ethan Hughes
    OUT: Zac Dawson (Suspension)

    FB: Sam Collins, Alex Silvagni, Lee Spurr
    HB: Tommy Sheridan, Garrick Ibbotson, Hayden Crozier
    C: Danyle Pearce, Lachie Neale, Lachie Weller
    HF: Hayden Ballantyne, Chris Mayne, Michael Walters
    FF: Shane Yarran, Matthew Pavlich, Zac Clarke
    FOL: Aaron Sandilands, David Mundy, Stephen Hill
    INT: Cameron Sutcliffe, Matt Taberner, Matt de Boer, Ed Langdon, Darcy Tucker, Michael Apeness, Ethan Hughes, (Three to be omitted)

    West Coast Eagles


    IN: Thomas Barrass, Nic Naitanui, Elliot Yeo, Jack Redden, Xavier Ellis, Lewis Jetta, Jackson Nelson
    OUT: Eric Mackenzie (Omitted), Sam Butler (Groin), Malcolm Karpany (Omitted), Liam Duggan (Calf)

    FB: Shannon Hurn, Will Schofield, Thomas Barrass
    HB: Brad Sheppard, Jeremy McGovern, Sharrod Wellingham
    C: Chris Masten, Matt Priddis, Jamie Cripps
    HF: Mark LeCras, Jack Darling, Mark Hutchings
    FF: Scott Lycett, Josh J. Kennedy, Josh Hill
    FOL: Nic Naitanui, Andrew Gaff, Luke Shuey
    INT: Dom Sheed, Elliot Yeo, Jack Redden, Xavier Ellis, Lewis Jetta, Simon Tunbridge, Jackson Nelson, (Three to be omitted)

    Geelong Cats v Essendon
    Sunday, August 7 | ES | 3:20pm AEST

    Geelong Cats


    IN: Lachie Henderson, Scott Selwood, Josh Caddy, Shane Kersten, Darcy Lang
    OUT: Lincoln McCarthy (Adductor), Jake Kolodjashnij (Managed)

    FB: Andrew Mackie, Harry Taylor, Corey Enright
    HB: Jed Bews, Tom Lonergan, Lachie Henderson
    C: Cameron Guthrie, Joel Selwood, Mark Blicavs
    HF: Scott Selwood, Zac Smith, Steven Motlop
    FF: Jimmy Bartel, Tom Hawkins, Daniel Menzel
    FOL: Rhys Stanley, Patrick Dangerfield, Mitch Duncan
    INT: Josh Caddy, Nakia Cockatoo, Josh Cowan, Shane Kersten, Darcy Lang, Sam Menegola, Tom Ruggles, (Three to be omitted)

    Essendon


    IN: Jackson Merrett, James Kelly, Mitch Brown, Mason Redman, Sam Grimley
    OUT: Orazio Fantasia (Rested), Sam Michael (Omitted)

    FB: Matt Dea, Michael Hartley, Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti
    HB: Martin Gleeson, Aaron Francis, Courtenay Dempsey
    C: Zach Merrett, David Zaharakis, Jackson Merrett
    HF: James Kelly, Patrick Ambrose, Mitch Brown
    FF: Jayden Laverde, Joe Daniher, Adam Cooney
    FOL: Matthew Leuenberger, Craig Bird, Brendon Goddard
    INT: Darcy Parish, Mason Redman, Kyle Langford, Will Hams, Conor McKenna, James Polkinghorne, Sam Grimley, (Three to be omitted)
    SC is FFC's number 1 fantasy game

  2. #2
    Super Moderator divvydan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Team
    WESTERN BULLDOGS
    Posts
    13,906
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    334 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)

    Re: Round 20

    Sunday teams

    Carl: Walker, Thomas for Everitt, Sumner
    Stk: Fisher in for McKenzie.

    Geel:Henderson, S Selwood, Caddy 4 Ruggles, McCarthy, Kolodjashnij
    Ess:Kelly Brown Grimley JMerrett for Michael Hams Fantasia Langford

    Freo: Sandilands Ballantyne Apeness Hughes 4 Dawson deBoer Sutcliffe Taberner
    WCE: Naitanui, Yeo, Nelson, Barrass for Butler, Mackenzie, Karpany, Duggan

  3. #3
    FFC General Manager Crow-mo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    UK
    Team
    ADELAIDE
    Posts
    5,507
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    305 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)

    Re: Round 20

    FFS stef
    TEX WALKER. that is all.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •